2 small blocks of pure unrefined Cocoa Butter approx 10g each
Cocoa butter melts at around 34-38 °C (93-100 °F). Ideally it can be used as a carrier oil mixed with your chosen essential oil.
Cocoa butter is one of the most stable fats known, a quality that coupled with natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity, grants it a storage life of two to five years. The velvety texture, pleasant fragrance and emollient properties of cocoa butter have made it a popular ingredient in products for the skin, such as cosmetics, soaps and lotions.
The moisturizing abilities of cocoa butter are frequently recommended for prevention of stretch marks in pregnant women, treatment of chapped skin and lips, and as a daily moisturizer to prevent dry, itchy skin.
Approximate size/specification is as follow:
Weight: 10g approx
Pack Size: 2 Blocks (Individually Wrapped)